AWARDS 2016

SPRING SHOW

CHALLENGE CUP                                                         G Talbot
DYSON CUP                                                                 G Talbot
SLOUGH EXPRESS CUP                                              G Talbot
SOCIETY CUP – BEST BLOOM                                    G Talbot

 PELARGONIUM SHOW

QUEEN ELIZABETH II CUP                                           P Waving
MRS ROBINSON MEMORIAL BOWL                            R Clarke
WINDSOR SOCIETY CUP                                            E Gray
BRENDA ROSE CUP                                                   P Waving
PAGS SPOON & CERTIFICATE                                   P Waving
HEADINGTON CUP                                                      R Clarke
ALBERT HOCKLEY TROPHY                                      P Waving
KEN & PHYLLIS MUMFORD CUP                                Not Awarded
GIBBS TROPHY                                                          Not Awarded
DR GLYN TROPHY                                                      S Howard
PUDDEFOOT TROPHY                                               Not Awarded

CHALVEY CUP                                                             G Talbot

FUCHSIA SHOW

QUEEN MOTHER TROPHY                                         R Birt
VAUGHAN CUP                                                            R Birt
KIT ASTON TROPHY                                                   R Birt
ARTHUR JACOB TROPHY                                          R Birt
ARTHUR HARTLEY AWARD                                        R Clarke
KATHLEEN GALEA TROPHY                                      R Birt
SOCIETY TRAY                                                           R Birt
MOLLY PINER TROPHY                                             A Allen
INTERMEDIATE CUP                                                  Not Awarded
NOVICE CUP                                                              A Allen
SIMON  KIBBLE AWARD                                             E Bird
WINDSOR CORPORATION CUP                                G Talbot
RHS BANKSIAN MEDAL                                             A Allen
SID GARCIA CUP                                                        R Birt
BFS BLUE ROSETTE                                                  R Birt
BFS BRONZE MEDAL                                                 R Birt

BOND CHALLENGE CUP                                             R Birt

 

SEPTEMBER EVENING SHOW

KING EDWARD VII CUP                                              J Cheers
FORSTER CUP                                                           G Talbot
GENTLE CUP                                                              J Cheers
NCS SILVER MEDAL                                                   J Cheers
NCS BRONZE MEDAL                                                 J Cheers
SOCIETY CUP                                                            J Cheers
BISHOP TROPHY                                                       C Oxley
SIR WILLIAM CARTER CUP                                        G Talbot                                                                                                                                                                                                              

DUDLEY HARRIS MEMORIAL CUP                          M Chatterton

ERNIE PLAMPEN MEMORIAL CUP                          M Chatterton

 LATE SHOW

KING GEORGE V CUP                                               G Talbot
NCS SILVER MEDAL                                                  G Talbot
NCS BRONZE MEDAL                                                J Marshall
FORTESCUE CUP                                                      J Marshall
AHB TROPHY                                                            not awarded
NCS CERTIFICATE                                                    not awarded                             
M SIBLEY AWARD                                                      not awarded                                                                                            

LADY RYCROFT CUP                                                not awarded
BILL YOUNG TROPHY                                               not awarded
VAN PRAAG CUP                                                       J Marshall
ARTHUR JACOB AWARD                                           R Birt

 





Community Web Kit provided free by BT